Loading...

Mar 15, 2016

Which is the affordable driving school in Yokohama?

I want to take driving license in Japan. Please suggest me the best and affordable driving school in Yokohama area.

kcsantosh

kcsantosh

Explorer and hobbiest streetphotographer.
You can catch me at https://kcsantoshphotography.wordpress.com/

2 Answers



Best Answer

  • Avigo

    on May 1

    Mitsukyo is very reasonable. http://www.mitsukyo.com

    0

Awaiting More Answers

3 Answers

Your fave autumn leaf spots

I know it's still hot right now in much of the country, but I'm already dreaming of the changing leaves (and cooler temps!) of autumn. What are your favorite autumn leaf spots across Japan? Here in Niigata I really like the scenery and colors around Lake Daigenta which is about a 30 minute drive from home!

genkidesu

on Aug 19

5 Answers

International school

Great article. What do you recommend? I have a MFA in Visual Arts. And teaching for the past 10 years in college level. Do I need teacher certification to land anything with JET? Thanks so much

Christian

on Aug 18

4 Answers

Recommendation please for Effective JLPT study resources

Good day and happy summer to everyone! Please spare a moment to share your recommendations for effective JLPT preparation resources. I have been invited to work part time as an Assistant English Teacher even they knew I am not fluent in their language both written and verbal, but it was fun and I made it through. Since then, I came to appreciate teaching here but I was advised that I will be more effective and well compensated if I have an JLPT Certification. Please, would appreciate your recommendation as to where and how to map a successful study and preparation path. Also, I have a plan to volunteer and start up a reading and practice your everyday English in my community which is going to be once or twice a month program. Thank you in advance.

Yen3529

on Aug 6

3 Answers

Therapy Cats

Hello! I heard it was hard to find apartments that accept pets in Japan. I have a therapy cat who will absolutely have to come with me on my journey. Does anyone know if Japan apartments recognize therapy cats or how hard would it be to get my baby accepted? Thank you for the help!

Denise1862

on Jul 12