Oct 17, 2014

what is this?



Hi guys ;) I like to do training. wanna share information about training and my daily life in Japan.

2 Answers

2 Answers

Best Answer

  • KevinC

    on Jan 8

    Maybe a fire sprinkler.

  • Mikio

    on Nov 18

    I think this is a water sprinkler.Even so this shape is strange.


Awaiting More Answers

0 Answers

Any good tips for a Shimane visit?

I'm getting one of my New Year's Resolutions ticked off, and have a short trip planned to Shimane in late May. I'm going to visit Matsue, Izumo and Yasugi. Apart from the main to-do's there, does anyone have any experience with some off the beaten path spots? Cute cafes, interesting museums, anywhere you'd like to share?


on Mar 16

4 Answers

Certificate of Eligibility

Hi there. So! The embassy of Japan has told me that if I want to have a long term visa I need (mandatory) a job and a certificate of eligibility and there's no way around this. The amount for working holidays is nearly 10 000 € and it's a lot. Any suggestions on how I can get a good job and a good presentation to have a job in Japan. I wanted to be a teacher.


on Mar 16

3 Answers

Social question. Japanese social psychology

I have a big issue in hands. I had to tell my Japanese boyfriend that I have a bipolar disorder. And I'm scared because I think I shouldn't have said anything and honesty sometimes comes with a high price to pay. Any advices?!?! Please


on Mar 16

3 Answers

Travel to Japan in 2019

My husband son, and I want to do a 3 week vacation in Japan and need help arranging this. We need someone familiar with Japan and communicated is English. We want to see all of the Must See places in Japan as well as scuba diving. We want to see Mt. Fugi, scuba dive, cherry blossoms and much more - what time of the year is best? We need a travel agent who can help Americans who do not speak the language, but DO NOT want to travel with a group. Thanks for your imput.


on Mar 12