Loading...

Oct 31, 2016

How to reset your password if you forget, I can not see forget password in city-cost site :)

Is there some one who knows the way to reset your password in city cost website !!

Cookievagabond

Cookievagabond

Myself a nomadic soul exploring the globe with my dream of letting my foot mark on every place on earth.Most of the posts are about travel and life in Japan. Stay tune on every Saturday for upcoming post :) and don't forget to catch me on my website :P https://cookievagabond.com

2 Answers



Best Answer

  • kcsantosh

    on Dec 9

    I think you can directly email to the admin of city cost. They have a quick response.

    0
  • City-Cost

    on Oct 31

    Hi! If you're logged in, you can change your password, from your 'my page' (click on your nickname at the top of City-Cost, and in your 'my page' click on the button 'profile' - in this form you can see a place to change your password). If you're not logged in and have forgotten your password, you can send us an email via the contact form and we'll sort it out from there. Thanks for your question.

    0

Awaiting More Answers

8 Answers

What shampoo brand do you recommend for dandruff?

I have been dealing with this dandruff situation for quite a while now and I still can't seem to figure out how to get rid of this problem. I have tried several shampoo brands/products like head and shoulders, ANGFA organic shampoo and the Honey Deep Moist Shampoo. And none of them worked so far. Some say it's because of hot shower. Well I do shower every day, but I don't use hot shower all the time. I rinse my hair thoroughly after applying shampoo and conditioner. I also tried applying shampoo every other day just to make my hair less dry but I still none of those tricks are working. If there is a product that you recommend that suits every man's budget then I would appreciate it so much.

Ekimsaido

on Jun 15

8 Answers

What are the must-sees in your prefecture (beyond the big three)?

Sustainable tourism is a hot topic that some City Cost members have covered in their blogs. For those correspondents outside the Big Three - Tokyo, Kyoto, Osaka - what do you recommend visitors must see in your prefecture? My home base is Chiba Prefecture. I highly recommend visitors check out Narita Omotesando to connect with Edo's past and visit Shinshoji to get a sense of the history of Japan. The adjacent city, Sakura, is another I recommend for the National History Museum and Edo to Taisho era streetscapes.

TonetoEdo

on May 5

7 Answers

What sakura apps / websites are you using in 2024?

What websites or Apps are you using to keep track of the bloom stages of cherry blossoms in 2024? I usually use a mix of Tenki.jp, Yahoo and Jorudan and another one that I have forgotten! (I delete them at the end of each season to free up space on my phone). I occasionally use the app from JMA, but I don't like its set up. Are there any other Apps or websites you recommend? TIA

BigfamJapan

on Mar 14

5 Answers

What's in your toshikoshi soba?

What do you put in your toshikoshi soba? One year I sauteed some chicken and naganegi to start a broth augmented with tsuyu, cooked the soba separately, and served the broth with kamaboko slices.

TonetoEdo

on Dec 30