Loading...

Apr 28, 2014

I'm looking for a hospital where English speaking staff are available.

Edogawa or Sumida or Adachi area.

Yuju

Yuju

Hi guys ;) I like to do training. wanna share information about training and my daily life in Japan.

2 Answers



Best Answer

  • Rodney

    on Jul 29

    no one? it's advisable if you will go with a japanese friend who can speak english or foreigner friend who knows Japanese,..

    0
  • irriizzzzzzzzz

    on Jul 25

    Hi! I've been to this hospital in Shinjuku Area where there were English translators available. It's a public hospital and a 5-minute walk from Suidobashi Station.

    0

Awaiting More Answers

2 Answers

Therapy Cats

Hello! I heard it was hard to find apartments that accept pets in Japan. I have a therapy cat who will absolutely have to come with me on my journey. Does anyone know if Japan apartments recognize therapy cats or how hard would it be to get my baby accepted? Thank you for the help!

Denise1862

on Jul 12

4 Answers

Any birthday idea?

It's my boyfriend birthday next month! I'm thinking about how to celebrate his birthday in Tokyo. We used to go abroad, but this time we would like to celebrate in Japan. Would be glad if your could recommend restaurants or any events in August? or how to celebrate in extra special way?

Nice

on Jul 10

11 Answers

Your favorite summer getaway spots?

Any favorite places you all have to get away to during the stinking hot summer months? I would love a long weekend away somewhere (ideally cooler!) We did Hakodate/Aomori one summer and really enjoyed it. Would love to hear your suggestions.

genkidesu

on Jun 12

3 Answers

Anybody know what these are?

Anybody know what these (larva, eggs, pupa...?) are and more importantly what (insect?) they will become? Thank you

Saitama

on Jun 4