Menu

Area Information

Search

Japanese laundry detergents / fabric softeners / stain removers

Hi all !

What are some of your trusted or favourite laundry cleaning supplies. Photos are also helpful please :)

Especially poop stain removing for babies clothes ;)

And something that stays smelling nice even in the really humid wet season please ╰(*´︶`*)╯♡

Area Data

Was this question helpful?

Yes No
Best Answer
0

so, our family uses Arieru but we are currently trying out Bold. I think Arieru leaves a longer fresher smell. Stain removal has been a problem though. We have an actual dryer, but this means that if no one removes the soiled items and washes them by hand(never happens because children don't like to admit when they've spilled things, includes the husband) then the stains set in and it is harder to get out. bleh. I did see oxyclean at costco, and I may get it next time. My grandmother used to use it with my karate gi when I was younger, and I still remember how WHITE it became. I've also heard good things about Attack, but i haven't personally tried it.

edthethe
5 Answers
Login to answer
0

"Grune Hexe" laundry detergent is the best, highly recommended!
http://item.rakuten.co.jp/rakuten24/a002200200979/

KevinC
0

so, our family uses Arieru but we are currently trying out Bold. I think Arieru leaves a longer fresher smell. Stain removal has been a problem though. We have an actual dryer, but this means that if no one removes the soiled items and washes them by hand(never happens because children don't like to admit when they've spilled things, includes the husband) then the stains set in and it is harder to get out. bleh. I did see oxyclean at costco, and I may get it next time. My grandmother used to use it with my karate gi when I was younger, and I still remember how WHITE it became. I've also heard good things about Attack, but i haven't personally tried it.

edthethe
0

I also use Grune Hexe. It is best.

kcsantosh
0

For softeners, we use La Bonn softener champagne moon. The result works well, and most importantly, it smells fantastic! :D

Jackson
0

I buy Ariel for detergent and it is powerful !

Babina

Category

Explore Area Information