Menu

Area Information

Search

Has anyone bought a hand drill in Japan before?

My husband's birthday is coming up and I thought a good gift would be an electric drill. We do a lot of diy buy I have no clue about brands especially in Japan

Was this question helpful?

Yes No
Best Answer
0

I used to work in a hardware store back in the old country.
Our best seller was always Bosch, since it had a good balance for price and quality.
I see コーナン sells them.

http://www.kohnan-eshop.com/shop/g/g3165140593816/

I haven't been there to ask them what they recommend though.

Kasajizo
2 Answers
Login to answer
0

I used to work in a hardware store back in the old country.
Our best seller was always Bosch, since it had a good balance for price and quality.
I see コーナン sells them.

http://www.kohnan-eshop.com/shop/g/g3165140593816/

I haven't been there to ask them what they recommend though.

Kasajizo
0

Stores like Komeri has varieties to offer you might wanna check!

Babina

Category

Explore Area Information